Is Popcorners Corn Snacks Our Cream & Chives Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream powder
- milk
- milk pow der
- whey powder
- cheese powder
sour cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Rice Bran Oil, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Milk Pow der, Salt, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Onio n Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavours (Milk, S oy), Food Acids (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Cheese Powder (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Herbs (Parsley , Chives), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Sour Cream Powder (Milk), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein.
Check Popcorners Corn Snacks Our Cream & Chives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcorners Corn Snacks Our Cream & Chives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


