Is Popcorners Flex Protein Energy-Packed Crisps Buffalo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein, Tapioca, Soy Fiber, Cassava, Topical Seasoning (maltodextrin, Cayenne Pepper Sauce, Sea Salt, Spices, Sugar, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Butter Powder (sweet Cream, Nonfat Milk Solids), Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), And Sunflower Oil. Contains Soy And Milk Ingredients.
Check Popcorners Flex Protein Energy-Packed Crisps Buffalo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcorners Flex Protein Energy-Packed Crisps Buffalo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Kodiak Cakes Buttermilk & Vanilla Protein Packed Frozen Power Waffles - 13.4oz
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
POWER CRUNCH, PROTEIN ENERGY BAR, FRENCH VANILLA CREME, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Chocolate Chip, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
About this product
Snack · Piece


