Is Popcorners Protein Crisps Ranch 5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic butter
- milk
- organic skim milk
- cream
- organic sour cream
- organic buttermilk
- organic whey
- organic parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- organic cheddar cheese
organic butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, CASSAVA FLOUR, SOY FIBER, SALT, CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC SOUR CREAM (CREAM, CULTURES, LACTIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM POTATO AND ORGANIC TAPIOCA), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC SKIM MILK, SPICES, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, YEAST, ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC OAT FIBER, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC WHEY, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT)
Check Popcorners Protein Crisps Ranch 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcorners Protein Crisps Ranch 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Snack · Piece


