Is PopCorners Jalapeño Popper Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Corn, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Whey, And Less Than 2% Of Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Green Bell Peppers, Potassium Salt, Cream Cheese (milk And Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Jalapeno Peppers, Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Spices, And Citric Acid. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check PopCorners Jalapeño Popper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PopCorners Jalapeño Popper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Lay's Kettle Cooked Jalapeño Flavored Potato Chips - 8oz
Popcorners Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn Chips
Popcorners Sea Salt Popcorn Chips 1.1 oz. (Pack of 8)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


