Is PopCorners Jalapeño Popper Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Corn, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Whey, And Less Than 2% Of Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Green Bell Peppers, Potassium Salt, Cream Cheese (milk And Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Jalapeno Peppers, Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Spices, And Citric Acid. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check PopCorners Jalapeño Popper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PopCorners Jalapeño Popper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Lay's Kettle Cooked Jalapeño Flavored Potato Chips - 8oz
Popcorners Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn Chips
Popcorners Sea Salt Popcorn Chips 1.1 oz. (Pack of 8)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


