Is Popcorners Natural Popped Corn Chips - Sweet Chili Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- oleoresin paprika and natural flavor
oleoresin paprika and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Popcorners Natural Popped Corn Chips - Sweet Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcorners Natural Popped Corn Chips - Sweet Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Popcorners Natural Popped Corn Chips - Sweet Chili is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


