Is PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Sweet Heat Chili - 7 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Popcorners popped corn chips crispy crunchy sweet heat chili 7 oz are a delightful snack. These popcorn chips are crispy, wholesome, and made with non-GMO corn. Unlike traditional fried chips, Popcorners are never fried, making them a healthier option. The simple ingredients used in these chips contribute to their better flavor, and they are free from artificial flavors, colors, or preservatives. Popcorners have been tested and proven to be a reliable choice. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, it is implied that customers appreciate the delicious taste and quality of these chips.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- oleoresin paprika and natural flavor
oleoresin paprika and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Popcorners popped corn chips crispy crunchy sweet heat chili 7 oz are a delightful snack. These popcorn chips are crispy, wholesome, and made with non-GMO corn. Unlike traditional fried chips, Popcorners are never fried, making them a healthier option. The simple ingredients used in these chips contribute to their better flavor, and they are free from artificial flavors, colors, or preservatives. Popcorners have been tested and proven to be a reliable choice. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, it is implied that customers appreciate the delicious taste and quality of these chips.
Ingredients
Non-gmo Yellow Corn, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Vinegar Powder (Rice Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Oleoresin Paprika And Natural Flavor
Check PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Sweet Heat Chili - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Sweet Heat Chili - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Sweet Heat Chili - 7 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


