Is PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Sweet Heat Chili - 7 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Popcorners popped corn chips crispy crunchy sweet heat chili 7 oz are a delightful snack. These popcorn chips are crispy, wholesome, and made with non-GMO corn. Unlike traditional fried chips, Popcorners are never fried, making them a healthier option. The simple ingredients used in these chips contribute to their better flavor, and they are free from artificial flavors, colors, or preservatives. Popcorners have been tested and proven to be a reliable choice. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, it is implied that customers appreciate the delicious taste and quality of these chips.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- oleoresin paprika and natural flavor
oleoresin paprika and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Popcorners popped corn chips crispy crunchy sweet heat chili 7 oz are a delightful snack. These popcorn chips are crispy, wholesome, and made with non-GMO corn. Unlike traditional fried chips, Popcorners are never fried, making them a healthier option. The simple ingredients used in these chips contribute to their better flavor, and they are free from artificial flavors, colors, or preservatives. Popcorners have been tested and proven to be a reliable choice. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, it is implied that customers appreciate the delicious taste and quality of these chips.
Ingredients
Non-gmo Yellow Corn, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Vinegar Powder (Rice Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Oleoresin Paprika And Natural Flavor
Check PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Sweet Heat Chili - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Sweet Heat Chili - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Sweet Heat Chili - 7 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


