Is PopCorners Protein Zesty Cheddar Flavored Popped Rice and Pea Protein Snacks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, XANTHAN GUM.
Check PopCorners Protein Zesty Cheddar Flavored Popped Rice and Pea Protein Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PopCorners Protein Zesty Cheddar Flavored Popped Rice and Pea Protein Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
About this product
Snack · Bag, Pouch


