This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PopCorners Protein Zesty Cheddar Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Filet Flour, Rice Protein, Rice Starch, Sunflower Oil, Corn Starch, Whey And Less Than 2% Of: Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Onion Powder, Buttermilk, Tomato Powder, Dried Garlic, Whey, Spices, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract, Turmeric, Sodium Citrate, Canola Oil, Annatto (for Color), And Lactic Acid. Contains Milk Ingredients.

Check PopCorners Protein Zesty Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Bag, Snack

Flavor
SavoryCheddarSpicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingSandwich
Gluten Free? PopCorners Protein Zesty Cheddar | Spoonful