Is Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks Lactose Free?

Description
People love the light and airy texture of Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks. In particular, people love the white cheddar flavor. If you don't typically like chips, then these chips are a good option for you. They are never fried and have a healthy amount of white cheddar. The chips are also drizzled with a pinch of sea salt, a tasty addition to an already delicious snack.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reduced lactose whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
People love the light and airy texture of Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks. In particular, people love the white cheddar flavor. If you don't typically like chips, then these chips are a good option for you. They are never fried and have a healthy amount of white cheddar. The chips are also drizzled with a pinch of sea salt, a tasty addition to an already delicious snack.
Ingredients
YELLOW CORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEY, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), NATURAL FLAVORS, CANOLA OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, CITRIC ACID, AND LACTIC ACID. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


