Is PopCorners White Cheddar Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Lactose Free?

Description
White cheddar flavor provides a distinct tangy, savory profile on a light popped-corn crisp, offering consistent crunch and an airy bite. Commonly enjoyed as a casual snack for movie nights, lunches, or sharing at gatherings, reviewers often cite satisfying crunch and flavor consistency, while some report occasional powdery residue aftertaste.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reduced lactose whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
White cheddar flavor provides a distinct tangy, savory profile on a light popped-corn crisp, offering consistent crunch and an airy bite. Commonly enjoyed as a casual snack for movie nights, lunches, or sharing at gatherings, reviewers often cite satisfying crunch and flavor consistency, while some report occasional powdery residue aftertaste.
Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Calcium, Potassium, Yellow Corn, Sunflower Oil, Whey. Reduced Lactose Whey, Maltodextrin (made From Corn). Natural Flavors, Canola Oil, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes) Salt. Citric Acid, And Lactic Acid. Contains: Milk Ingredients.
Check PopCorners White Cheddar Flavored Popped Corn Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PopCorners White Cheddar Flavored Popped Corn Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Mission White Corn Tortillas 30 CT
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


