Is PopCorners White Cheddar, Kettle Corn, Sea Salt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
- cheddar cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Corn, Vegetable Oil, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Maïs Jaune, Huile Végétale, Sucre De Canne, Sel Marin, Amidon De Maïs, Yellow Corn, Vegetable Oil, Sea Salt, Maïs Jaune, Huile Végétale, Sel Marin, Yellow Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (modified Milk Ingredients, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil, Cheddar Cheese Powder, Salt, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavour), Maïs Jaune, Huile Végétale, Assaisonnement (substances Laitières Modifiées, Maltodextrine, Huile Végétale, Poudre De Fromage Cheddar, Sel, Acide Citrique, Acide Lactique, Arôme Naturel) contains Milk.
Check PopCorners White Cheddar, Kettle Corn, Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PopCorners White Cheddar, Kettle Corn, Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


