Is Popcornopolis Cheese Popcorn Mini Cone, 0.92 Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Cheddar Cheese Seasoning (Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Buttermilk Solids, Granular Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Paprika (Color), Lactic Acid, Annatto (Color)), Coconut Oil
Check Popcornopolis Cheese Popcorn Mini Cone, 0.92 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcornopolis Cheese Popcorn Mini Cone, 0.92 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Popcornopolis Cheese Popcorn Mini Cone, 0.92 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


