Is Popcornopolis Delicious Zebra Popcorn Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • butter
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Popcornopolis Delicious Zebra Popcorn is a certified gluten-free snack, made from 100% American grown popcorn. Reviewers have expressed their love for this popcorn, stating that it is worth the price paid and appreciating its quick shipping. The recommendation of Zebra popcorn by reviewers highlights its amazing taste. With these positive reviews, it is clear that Popcornopolis Delicious Zebra Popcorn is a top choice for popcorn lovers seeking a delicious and gluten-free snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Popcorn, Coconut Oil, Brown Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil And/or Palm Oil, Butter (cream, Salt), Nonfat Milk, Whey, Corn Oil, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors. Contains: Milk, Soy. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Popcornopolis Delicious Zebra Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go