Is Popcornopolis Honey Butter Gourmet Popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- clarified butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Popcorn, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Clarified Butter (cream), Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Dried Honey Powder (maltodextrin, Honey), Yeast Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Rosemary Extract, Natural Color. Contains: Milk. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check Popcornopolis Honey Butter Gourmet Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcornopolis Honey Butter Gourmet Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


