Is Popcornopolis Honey Butter Gourmet Popcorn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Popcorn, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Clarified Butter (cream), Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Dried Honey Powder (maltodextrin, Honey), Yeast Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Rosemary Extract, Natural Color. Contains: Milk. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check Popcornopolis Honey Butter Gourmet Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcornopolis Honey Butter Gourmet Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


