Is Popcornopolis Strawberries & Cream Popcorn Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Popcorn, Coconut Palm Kernel Oil And/or Palm Oil, Whey, Sunflower Oil, Nonfat Milk, Sea Salt, Dried Strawberry Powder Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Red Radish Juice (for Color). Contains: Milk, Soy. Manufactured In Afacility That Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Popcornopolis Strawberries & Cream Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go