Is POPCORNOPOLIS, ZEBRA POPCORN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • butter
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EVAPORATED CANE JUICE*, CANE SYRUP*, POPCORN*, COCONUT OIL* (TREE NUT), BUTTER*, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE), LIGHT BROWN SUGAR*, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, SEA SALT, POWDERED EVAPORATED CANE JUICE*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, PURE VANILLA, SUNFLOWER OIL*, SOY LECITHIN*

Check POPCORNOPOLIS, ZEBRA POPCORN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButterySaltyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go