Is POPCORNOPOLIS, ZEBRA POPCORN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EVAPORATED CANE JUICE*, CANE SYRUP*, POPCORN*, COCONUT OIL* (TREE NUT), BUTTER*, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE), LIGHT BROWN SUGAR*, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, SEA SALT, POWDERED EVAPORATED CANE JUICE*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, PURE VANILLA, SUNFLOWER OIL*, SOY LECITHIN*
Check POPCORNOPOLIS, ZEBRA POPCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPCORNOPOLIS, ZEBRA POPCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


