Is Popdots iced sugared Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- e471
- e160a
- dextrose
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT flour, water, vegetable fat (palm), dextrose, vegetable oil (sunflower), yeast, SOYA flour, WHEAT starch, MILK whey powder, raising agents (E450, E500), sugar, salt, emulsifiers (E471, E481), shea butter, colour (E160a), skimmed MILK powder, flour treatment agent (E300), natural flavouring.
Check Popdots iced sugared against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popdots iced sugared in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
About this product
Cookie · Piece


