Is Pope Parmesan & Romano Real Grated Cheese, Parmesan & Romano Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO, CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLOUSE AND CORN STARCH (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check Pope Parmesan & Romano Real Grated Cheese, Parmesan & Romano against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmami
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSandwichSalad