Is Popinsanity S'mores Artisanal Popcorn, S'mores Dairy Free?

Ingredients
POPINSANITY CARAMEL RECIPE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BROWN SUGAR SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, <2% OF CALCIUM SILICATE, SOYBEAN OIL TO PREVENT CAKING), CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA, PALM KERNEL OIL, LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), POPCORN, WATER, MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), WATER, FISH GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, BLUE I), CINNAMON CRACKER (WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CINNAMON, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), COLOR (CARAMEL, ANNATTO EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVOR, IRON (FERROUS FUMARATE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SOY LECITHIN, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN BI (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID), COCONUT OIL, (HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR) (EIGOA), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SOY LECITHIN (SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN)
Check Popinsanity S'mores Artisanal Popcorn, S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popinsanity S'mores Artisanal Popcorn, S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


