Is POPLETS, TOASTED CORN CENTERS, SEA SALT & BUTTER, SEA SALT & BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cultured cream
  • sour cream
  • butter seasoning
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPCORN, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT AND BUTTER SEASONING (NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEY, SEA SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK], EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO), SEA SALT.

Check POPLETS, TOASTED CORN CENTERS, SEA SALT & BUTTER, SEA SALT & BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ButterySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go