Is Poppables Honey BBQ Potato Chips Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet-smoky honey BBQ seasoning offers a balance of tang and mild sweetness, applied to small, hollow, poppable chips with a light, airy crunch. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, party offering, or dipping accompaniment; customer reviews note bold flavor and satisfying texture, with occasional comments about uneven seasoning distribution reported.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-smoky honey BBQ seasoning offers a balance of tang and mild sweetness, applied to small, hollow, poppable chips with a light, airy crunch. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, party offering, or dipping accompaniment; customer reviews note bold flavor and satisfying texture, with occasional comments about uneven seasoning distribution reported.
Ingredients
Potato Flakes, Vegetable Oil, Potato Starch, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Spices, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Brown Sugar, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavour, Honey Solids, Molasses Solids, Paprika Extract, Vegetable Oil, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract), Sea Salt, Asparaginase, Turmeric
Check Poppables Honey BBQ Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppables Honey BBQ Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Poppables Honey BBQ Potato Chips is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


