Is Poppables Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CORN, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), POTATO STARCH, WHITE CHEDDAR SEASONING (WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN [MADE FROM CORN], SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, BUTTERMILK, ROMANO CHEESE [PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DEXTROSE, CORN OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, LACTOSE, CITRIC ACID, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID), SEA SALT, AND TURMERIC.
Check Poppables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


