Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is poppadoms black pepper Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentil (Matpe/ Uraddall) Flour, Salt, Black Pepper, Sodium Bicarbonate (E500), Cottonseed Oil, Asafoetida.

Check poppadoms black pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Cracker

Flavor
PepperySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping
Egg Free? poppadoms black pepper | Spoonful