Is The Spice Tailor Punjabi Masala Poppadoms 8 pack 9g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • black gram flour
  • asafoetida

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Gram Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Sea Salt, Ground Spices (Black Pepper, Cumin Seeds, Asafoetida), Raising Agent (Calcium Oxide), Wheat Flour

Check The Spice Tailor Punjabi Masala Poppadoms 8 pack 9g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping