Is Poppadoms Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lentil, Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Vegetable Oil (Palm Olein), Rice Flour, Salt, Seasoning Powder, Haltodextrin (E1400), Flavor Enhancer (Yeast Extract And I G E635), Sodium Diacetate (E262), Citric Acid (E330), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Color (Paprika Extract (E160c)), Sugar, Tomato Power, Silicon Dioxide (E551), Steviol Glycosides (E960), Sweetener, Ramuan
Check Poppadoms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppadoms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Dried
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDippingOn The Go


