Is Popped Perfect Caramel & Peanuts Handcrafted Gourment Popcorn, Caramel & Peanuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • popcorn

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS FOR CARAMEL & PEANUTS: POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BUTTER, MOLASSES, KOSHER SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, BAKING SODA, CREAM OF TARTAR.

Check Popped Perfect Caramel & Peanuts Handcrafted Gourment Popcorn, Caramel & Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go