Is Popped Perfect Chocolate Caramel Popcorn, Chocolate Caramel Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS FOR CHOCOLATE POPCORN POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, KYYA COCOA POWDER, BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, CREAM OF TARTAR.
Check Popped Perfect Chocolate Caramel Popcorn, Chocolate Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popped Perfect Chocolate Caramel Popcorn, Chocolate Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


