Is Popped Perfect Chocolate Caramel Popcorn, Chocolate Caramel Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS FOR CHOCOLATE POPCORN POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, KYYA COCOA POWDER, BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, CREAM OF TARTAR.
Check Popped Perfect Chocolate Caramel Popcorn, Chocolate Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popped Perfect Chocolate Caramel Popcorn, Chocolate Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


