Is Popped Perfect Chocolate Caramel Popcorn, Chocolate Caramel Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- butter
- for chocolate popcorn popcorn
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from animals, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain dairy - if the label is unclear, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS FOR CHOCOLATE POPCORN POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, KYYA COCOA POWDER, BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, CREAM OF TARTAR.
Check Popped Perfect Chocolate Caramel Popcorn, Chocolate Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popped Perfect Chocolate Caramel Popcorn, Chocolate Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


