Is Poppets Minty Dark Choc Coated Mint Creams Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dark Chocolate 39% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oils (Sal, Palm, Shea), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Glazing Agents (Dextrinised Tapioca Starch, Gum Arabic, Shellac), Invertase, Peppermint Oil, Coconut Oil, Flavouring, Polydextrose. Allergen Advice - See as highlighted in ingredient list. May contain traces of Milk.
Check Poppets Minty Dark Choc Coated Mint Creams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppets Minty Dark Choc Coated Mint Creams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


