Is Poppets Poppeggs Milk Chocolate Eggs 80g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (70%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Sugar, Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Rice Starch, Flavourings, Colours (Anthocyanins, Carotenes), Plant Extracts (Spirulina Concentrate, Beetroot Juice Concentrate), Milk Chocolate contains: Milk Solids 14% minimum, Cocoa Solids 25% minimum
Check Poppets Poppeggs Milk Chocolate Eggs 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppets Poppeggs Milk Chocolate Eggs 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


