Is Poppets Toffee Milk Straws Milk Choc Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk
- full cream sweetened condensed milk
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Full Cream Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Butteroil (Milk), Glazing Agents (Shellac, Dextrinised Starch), Coconut Oil, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Mono and Di Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Flavouring.
Check Poppets Toffee Milk Straws Milk Choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppets Toffee Milk Straws Milk Choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Candy · Stick


