Is Poppi Gut Health Never Tasted This Good 15 Count Variety Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
A 15-count variety pack presents tangy, fruity flavors with light carbonation and a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. People commonly drink cans chilled, use them as mixers in cocktails or mocktails, or carry them for on-the-go refreshment. Reviewers mention pleasant flavor variety, occasional flat cans, and convenient packaging for sharing and portability.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A 15-count variety pack presents tangy, fruity flavors with light carbonation and a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. People commonly drink cans chilled, use them as mixers in cocktails or mocktails, or carry them for on-the-go refreshment. Reviewers mention pleasant flavor variety, occasional flat cans, and convenient packaging for sharing and portability.
Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Agave Inulin, Raspberry Juice (Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice (Concentrate), Stevia.
Check Poppi Gut Health Never Tasted This Good 15 Count Variety against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppi Gut Health Never Tasted This Good 15 Count Variety in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Beverage · Bottle


