Is Poppi Lemon Lime Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright citrus tang with a balanced lemon and lime profile, lightly carbonated for a crisp mouthfeel. Consumers report a refreshing, not overly sweet taste and effervescence. Commonly enjoyed chilled on its own, poured over ice, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails; portable cans suit on-the-go outdoor use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Agave Inulin, Apple Juice*, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Stevia, Lime Juice*, Lemon Juice* *From Concentrate

Check Poppi Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go