Is Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda Pescatarian?

Description
This strawberry-lemon sparkling beverage delivers a bright, tart-forward flavor with lively carbonation and light effervescence. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment or mixed into cocktails, reviews note consistent fruit notes, crisp mouthfeel, and occasional comments about sweetness or an artificial aftertaste from some buyers and varied packaging preferences reported.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This strawberry-lemon sparkling beverage delivers a bright, tart-forward flavor with lively carbonation and light effervescence. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment or mixed into cocktails, reviews note consistent fruit notes, crisp mouthfeel, and occasional comments about sweetness or an artificial aftertaste from some buyers and varied packaging preferences reported.
Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Agave Inulin, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice, Strawberry Juice, Stevia.
Check Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


