Is Poppi Wild Berry Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cassava Root Fibre, Sugar, Fruit Juices from Concentrate 5% (Apple 3%, Raspberry 2%), Apple Cider Vinegar, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Agave Inulin, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides from Stevia)
Check Poppi Wild Berry Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppi Wild Berry Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


