Is Poppies Belgium Macaroons Gluten Free Original Coconut -- 6 Cookies Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Egg White, Potato Starch, Dextrose. Contains Coconut. May Contain Milk.
Check Poppies Belgium Macaroons Gluten Free Original Coconut -- 6 Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppies Belgium Macaroons Gluten Free Original Coconut -- 6 Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Emmy's Organics Coconut Cookies Gluten Free Vegan Coconut Vanilla -- 6 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Coconut Jasmine
Emmy's Organics Coconut Cookies Gluten Free Vegan Peanut Butter -- 6 oz
Where to buy
Poppies Belgium Macaroons Gluten Free Original Coconut -- 6 Cookies is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


