Is Poppie's Cookies Milk Chocolate Lace, 8-Ounce Canisters (Pack of 4) Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- whole eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Lace Cookie : Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin, Pure Vanilla), Sugar, Butter, Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin), Whole Eggs, Pecans, Salt, Vanilla, Contains: Eggs And Wheat And Tree Nuts And May Contain: Peanuts, Milk, Soybeans
Check Poppie's Cookies Milk Chocolate Lace, 8-Ounce Canisters (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppie's Cookies Milk Chocolate Lace, 8-Ounce Canisters (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Poppie's Cookies Milk Chocolate Lace, 8-Ounce Canisters (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Can


