Is Poppilu Bold & Tangy Lemonade kids pouches - Peach, 6oz pouches, 8 pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic flavors
- natural flavors
organic flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Natural Flavors, Organic Peach Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Organic Aronia Juice Concentrate, Organic Monkfruit Extract
Check Poppilu Bold & Tangy Lemonade kids pouches - Peach, 6oz pouches, 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppilu Bold & Tangy Lemonade kids pouches - Peach, 6oz pouches, 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Smart Sweets Tangy Peach Rings Candy, 1.8 oz
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches
Where to buy
Poppilu Bold & Tangy Lemonade kids pouches - Peach, 6oz pouches, 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


