Is Poppin Butter Microwave Popcorn | 400g Lactose Free?

Description
Microwave popcorn offers pronounced buttery aroma and a soft fluffy texture with occasional crisp kernels; commonly prepared for home movie nights, quick snacks, and casual gatherings. Customer feedback often notes satisfying buttery taste, convenient multi-pack portioning, and occasional reports of uneven popping or burnt pieces and perceived value for money.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Microwave popcorn offers pronounced buttery aroma and a soft fluffy texture with occasional crisp kernels; commonly prepared for home movie nights, quick snacks, and casual gatherings. Customer feedback often notes satisfying buttery taste, convenient multi-pack portioning, and occasional reports of uneven popping or burnt pieces and perceived value for money.
Ingredients
POPPING CORN (78%), VEGETABLE OILS (CONTAIN ANTIOXIDANTS (307B, 304)), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR (CONTAINS MILK), COLOUR (ANNATTO).
Check Poppin Butter Microwave Popcorn | 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppin Butter Microwave Popcorn | 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Poppin Butter Microwave Popcorn | 400g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


