Is Poppin Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt Flavour 100g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-and-salty microwave popcorn delivers a crisp, airy crunch with a visible sweet-salty glaze; commonly enjoyed for movie nights, quick snacks, and casual gatherings. Reviewers often note a well-balanced flavor and convenient use, though some report occasional unpopped kernels and variable coating distribution across batches, with simple bagged preparation in minutes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popping corn (70%), Vegetable Oils (contain antioxidants (307b, 304)), Sea Salt, Natural Flavour (contains Milk).

Check Poppin Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt Flavour 100g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Poppin Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt Flavour 100g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go