Is Poppin Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt Flavour 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-and-salty microwave popcorn delivers a crisp, airy crunch with a visible sweet-salty glaze; commonly enjoyed for movie nights, quick snacks, and casual gatherings. Reviewers often note a well-balanced flavor and convenient use, though some report occasional unpopped kernels and variable coating distribution across batches, with simple bagged preparation in minutes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popping corn (70%), Vegetable Oils (contain antioxidants (307b, 304)), Sea Salt, Natural Flavour (contains Milk).

Check Poppin Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt Flavour 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Poppin Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt Flavour 100g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go