Is Poppin Microwave Popcorn Sweet and Salty Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours
  • 304

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Balanced sweet and salty flavor profile with light, airy, crisp popped kernels; commonly used for movie nights, quick snacks, parties, and sharing. Customers note convenient microwave preparation, occasional uneven popping and unpopped kernels, and a pronounced aroma during heating. Serves as a ready-to-eat, shareable snack option for groups and families.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popping corn (68%), Vegetable Oils [contain antioxidant (307b, 304)], Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose), Natural Flavours (contain milk), Food Acids (Citric), Colour.

Check Poppin Microwave Popcorn Sweet and Salty against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking