Is Popping Candy Easter Egg Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (78%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass**, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Flavouring), WHITE CHOCOLATE (6%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Flavouring, Salt), JELLY BEANS (6%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Spirulina Concentrate, Apple Juice from Concentrate, Orange Juice from Concentrate, Pineapple Juice from Concentrate, Acids: Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Malic Acid; Glazing Agents: Shellac, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax; Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates; Carrot Concentrate, Caramelised Sugar, Hibiscus Concentrate, Apple Concentrate, Pumpkin Concentrate, Radish Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concentrate, Coconut Oil), MILK CHOCOLATE BEANS (6%) (Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass**, Cocoa Butter**, Wheat Flour), Butterfat (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Milk Whey, Rice Starch, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin; Flavouring, Spirulina Concentrate, Glazing Agents: Beeswax, Camauba Wax; Colours: Mixed Carotenes, Curcumin; Beetroot Concentrate, Malted Barley Extract, Radish Concentrate, Safflower Concentrate), POPPING CANDY (2.5%) (Sugar, Maltose Syrup, Carbon Dioxide, Shea Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), MINI CHOCOLATE BEANS (1.5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass**, Cocoa Butter**, Whole Milk Powder, Rice Starch, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin; Glazing Agents: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Gum Arabic, Shellac; Safflower Extract, Barley Malt, Spirulina Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concentrate, Concentrated Grape Juice, Radish Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Beetroot Juice from Concentrate). MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 25% MINIMUM, MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM. **Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org. Recycle ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain nuts. No artificial flavourings.
Check Popping Candy Easter Egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popping Candy Easter Egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


