Is Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size Dairy Free?

Description
Light, airy popped kernels deliver a buttery, savory movie-theater flavor and a crisp, tender texture; single-serve mini bags suit quick snacks, parties, or packed lunches. Shopper reviews praise convenience, portion control, and value, while noting occasional uneven popping, variable seasoning distribution, and a few unpopped kernels in some bags overall.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy popped kernels deliver a buttery, savory movie-theater flavor and a crisp, tender texture; single-serve mini bags suit quick snacks, parties, or packed lunches. Shopper reviews praise convenience, portion control, and value, while noting occasional uneven popping, variable seasoning distribution, and a few unpopped kernels in some bags overall.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Butter, Color Added (Annatto, Turmeric, Paprika), Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E For Freshness)
Check Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn Movie Theater Butter Classic Bag, 3-3.29 oz Bags
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 18 Ct
Where to buy
Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


