Is POPPING CORN, SALT & VINEGAR Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
POPCORN BAG INGREDIENTS: 100% WHOLE GRAIN POPPING CORN, PALM OIL (CONTAINS TBHQ, CITRIC ACID), SALT. POUCH INGREDIENTS: VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR), LACTOSE, SALT, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE, SOYBEAN OIL.
Check POPPING CORN, SALT & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPPING CORN, SALT & VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


